Home > Parents > Prize Giving Day And Graduation Ceremony 2017 Photos > Primary 1 Prize Winners

Primary 1 Prize Winners

Primary 1 Patriotism
1st In Class

FATEH SINGH RANAWAT

2nd In Class

AARNA SOIN

3rd In Class SWASTIKA PRAVIN MISHRA







Primary 1 Resilience
1st In Class

RUTVI VISHAL MALAVIYA

2nd In Class

SATHISH SATHVIK

3rd In Class AARUSH MODI







Primary 1 Integrity
1st In Class

ANAY MITTAL

2nd In Class

LIN YIHAN EASON

3rd In Class HUANG YUQING ETHAN







Primary 1 Discipline
1st In Class

ADITI AMINGAD

2nd In Class

KALWAR MIHIKA KAMLESH

3rd In Class MA YONGQIN







Primary 1 Empathy
1st In Class

YANAMANDRA ANANYA

2nd In Class

JOSHUA LOW KAI FENG

3rd In Class PRISHA KHARE







Best In Subjects
Best in English1 EmpathyJOSHUA LOW KAI FENG
Best in Mathematics1 Patriotism
1 Patriotism
1 Resilience
1 Discipline
1 Empathy
SWASTIKA PRAVIN MISHRA
ADRIEL TRINULAR
SATHISH SATHVIK
KALWAR MIHIKA KAMLESH
JOSHUA LOW KAI FENG
Best in Chinese1 IntegrityLIN YIHAN EASON 
Best in Malay1 Discipline MOHAMED AL BAIHAQI BIN MOHAMED BASHIR
Best in Tamil1 Resilience
1 Resilience
1 Integrity
JAIDAVE VIJETA
SATHISH SATHVIK
SHAMIK KARTHIK
Best in Hindi1 EmpathyYANAMANDRA ANANYA
















MOE Edusave Character Award
1 PatriotismCHARLENE HOO XUAN EN
1 IntegrityGOH YU NA








School Based Character Award
1 Patriotism
AARNA SOIN
1 PatriotismFATEH SINGH RANAWAT
1 ResilienceMOHAMAD ANIQ BIN MOHAMAD RIZAL 
1 ResilienceAARUSH MODI
1 ResilienceJANELLE LIM KAIXUAN
1 Integrity PAUL DANIEL SAN
1 Integrity ANAY MITTAL 
1 Integrity TAN QI YAN
1 Discipline RAISHA HUMAIRA BINTE TANJINUR
1 Discipline KAYLIN FOO JING YU
1 Discipline KALWAR MIHIKA KAMLESH
1 Discipline RAO AARUSHI
1 Empathy DIVIT SINGHAL
1 Empathy ERYCA TAN YU NING
1 Empathy ARJUN
1 Empathy AMRITA MUTHUKRISHNAN























Best Project Work 2017
1 EmpathyJOSHUA LOW KAI FENG
1 EmpathyERYCA TAN YU NING
1 EmpathyNUR D' LAILA ALLY BINTE SAIFULNIZAM
1 EmpathyGARG MAAHIKA








Back to Main Page