Home > Parents > Prize Giving Day And Graduation Ceremony 2017 Photos > Primary 2 Prize Winners

Primary 2 Prize Winners


Primary 2 Kindness
1st In Class

DING TZE HANS

2nd In Class

GOH JIE KAI, JAVIER

3rd In Class AVYUKT KHOSLA







Primary 2 Patriotism
1st In Class

LOY LIANG KANG ZACHARIAS

2nd In Class

LAVANYA SHANKAR

3rd In Class AADI RAJESH KUDLUR
GUNTUR ABHEESTHASRI







Primary 2 Resilience
1st In Class

BIHANI PARTH

2nd In Class

WANG SIHENG

3rd In Class AZZAHRA BINTI JAMAL







Primary 2 Integrity
1st In Class

AARUSH HARIKRISHNA BABU

2nd In Class

JATIN JOSHI

3rd In Class SIM XUE EN IVAN







Primary 2 Discipline
1st In Class

ZHANG TIAN XIN, CHERRY

2nd In Class

QIN YAN

3rd In Class SRESHTA SARAVAN







Primary 2 Empathy
1st In Class

CHLOEY LOW XUAN QI

2nd In Class

TAI JIA XUAN

3rd In Class KISHAN BALAMURUGAN







Best In Subjects
Best in English2 PatriotismLOY LIANG KANG ZACHARIAS
Best in Mathematics2 Kindness
2 Kindness
2 Patriotism
2 Resilience
2 Discipline
AVYUKT KHOSLA
DING TZE HANS
LOY LIANG KANG ZACHARIAS
JANELLE TAN YUN HUI
ZHANG TIAN XIN, CHERRY
Best in Chinese2 DisciplineQIN YAN
Best in Malay2 KindnessIFFAH IRSALINA BINTE IRWAN
Best in Tamil2 Integrity
AARUSH HARIKRISHNA BABU
Best in Hindi2 Kindness
2 Resilience
2 Integrity
2 Integrity
AVYUKT KHOSLA
BIHANI PARTH
SIMRAN KAUR SANDHU
JATIN JOSHI


















Good Progress Award
2 KindnessGOH PEI LIN, SERENE
2 KindnessNGIAN KAI EN, CADEN
2 PatriotismSHU ZHENG JIE JAYDEN
2 ResilienceMOHAMMED SHAZUAN BIN MOHAMMED SHAIFFUL
2 IntegrityLUTFIL HARDY BIN NOORAZMAN
2 DisciplineSHRESHTA SARAVAN
2 DisciplineWONG GE XUAN ETHAN
2 DisciplineAKHILESHWAR ABIB SRINIVASA
2 EmpathyRONGAVILLA MATTHEW KRYSTOF MADRIGAL 
2 EmpathyNURKYRA DANISHA BINTE KHALID 
















Good Progress Award for Chinese Langauage
2 ResilienceJAYTHON TAN ZE BIN




MOE Edusave Character Award
2 KindnessDING TZE HANS
2 PatriotismLAVANYA SHANKAR







School Based Character Award
2 Kindness
JULIAN CEDRICK SANTIAGO ANDAYA
2 KindnessANNISYA ELAIZA BINTE MOHAMAD RAIHAN
2 PatriotismADRIANNA DANIA BINTE MOHAMMED AZHARI
2 ResilienceAZZAHRA BINTI JAMAL
2 ResilienceQUEK LIANNE CAUNCA 
2 Integrity NURUL KHALIESAH BINTE KAIZURAN
2 Integrity TANG EU JADE
2 Integrity JATIN JOSHI
2 Discipline TAN ZI TING
2 Discipline MOHAMED FIKIR BIN MOHAMED AIDIL
2 Empathy MUHAMMAD SYAMIL BIN SYU'IB
2 Empathy MUSCHALLIK KLARA DONITA ROSE
2 Empathy CHLOEY LOW XUAN QI




















Best Project Work 2017
2 KindnessJULIAN CEDRICK SANTIAGO ANDAYA
2 KindnessGOH PEI LIN SERENE
2 KindnessRESULTAY PAULO GERARD PANARES
2 KindnessMENON PRITHEVIJ








Back to Main Page