Home > Achievements > Students Achievements > Cognitive

Cognitive


2019


Overall Pass for Merged/Foundation Stream: 100 %
Percentage of pupils qualifying for Express & Express/Normal (Academic) 62.8 % 

Overall Percentage Passes

SUBJECTS

SCHOOL 2019

English Language

98.7%

Mathematics

76.8%

 Science

 81.4%

 MT Chinese

 94.4%

 MT Malay

95%

 MT Tamil

 100%


PSLE Top Scorers ≥250

1. ANYA MITTAL
2. BHANSALI DARSH
3. CHIA RUI QIAO KENDRICK
4. GUGALE RIDHIMA RAKESH
5. KIAH VERMA
6. MAKWANA BHOOMIKA SAMIRBHAI
7. ONG WAN XIN
8. PANG YUN NING
9. RAHUL LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN
10. SARVAIYA DARSH TEJAS
11. SIM JING JIE GABRIEL
12. TAN SI YIN, ISABEL
13. VISHNU SWAROOP
14. YIM SAMANTHA


2018


Overall Pass for Merged/Foundation Stream: 99.3 %
Percentage of pupils qualifying for Express & Express/Normal (Academic) 65.4 % 

Overall Percentage Passes

SUBJECTSSCHOOL 2018
English Language95.6%
Mathematics82.9%
 Science 87.7%
 MT Chinese 91.5%
 MT Malay93.8%
 MT Tamil 100%
Foundation Mathematics 61.5% 
 Foundation Science 60%
 Higher Chinese100% 
 Higher Malay100% 


PSLE Top Scorers ≥250

  1. AARIT VERMA

  2. AMELIA SHAHANA RIZAL ABDULLAH

  3. AMULYA GURURAJ PRABHU

  4. ANUJ AGRAWAL

  5. ANUPAMA SHANKAR
  6. AYUSH TIWARI
  7. IVAN TAN JUN HANN
  8. KRISHANG JOSHI
  9. LIEW QIAN YIN CANDY
  10. MAYBEL CHANG XUE YING
  11. MIKAIL IMTIYAZ JUVALE
  12. NUR UFAIRAH MARIA D/O MIRA HOSSEN
  13. PATANGIYA MAAHI
  14. SALLONIE BIKASH GUPTA
  15. TE YU EN, CHLOE
  16. ZHU KEMING


2017

Overall Pass for Merged/Foundation Stream: 98.2 %
Percentage of pupils qualifying for Express & Express/Normal (Academic) 66.2 % 

Quantity Passes

SUBJECTSSCHOOL 2017
English Language93.3%
Mathematics84.1%
 Science 88.6%
 MT Chinese 92.9%
 MT Malay 95.3%
 MT Tamil 100%


Quality Passes

SUBJECTSSCHOOL 2017
English Language39.4%
Mathematics42.4%
 Science 34.2%
 MT Chinese 58.8%
 MT Malay55.8%
 MT Tamil 100%


PSLE Top Scorers ≥250

1. ARORA RISHIT
2. CAO CHENXI
3. EMMA MARIA BINTE RAHMATULLAH KHAN
4. HADAP SHRIPAD SANDEEP
5. HO CHUN LEI
6. ISAAC TAN ZHUO TAO
7. KIM SUMIN
8. MAHAK CHANDNA
9. NG WEI
10. PRANAV SHREEDHAR
11.PRANNAYA GUPTA
12. SURAJ KUMBAR
13. THOTA KRITHIK