Home > Our Experiences > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCA)

“Beyond Academic Excellence,

Skills and Values Shape Character”

 

Vision

Pupils who are holistically developed through CCA

 

Mission

Providing opportunities for our pupils to discover and develop their interests and talents through CCA

 

The school CCAs are designed to:

  • Provide for the holistic development of the child
  • Build character, team-spirit and a sense of responsibility
  • Serve as an avenue for social integration
  • Provide opportunities for pupils to develop their skills and talents in areas that they have interest

Visual and Performing Art (VPA)

CCA

Teachers

Day and Time

Choir

Miss Ha Siok Ting (OIC)

ha_siok_ting@schools.gov.sg

Ms Anithasri

 

Mondays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

 

Dance (Modern)

Miss Rauhdah (OIC)

Rauhdah_ABDUL_LATIF@schools.gov.sg

Mdm Kalai Selvi

Ms Gladys Soh Kang Hwee

 

Mondays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

 

Guitar Ensemble

Miss Nur Azura (OIC)

nur_azura_rahim@schools.gov.sg

Mdm Tay Aifang, Faith

Ms Ivy Ang Wei Li

 

Thursdays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

 

Art Club

Mdm Aznani (OIC)

aznani_aladin@schools.gov.sg

Miss Tia Amelia

Mrs Sim-Ng Li Leng

Mdm Geeta Jayakumar

Mdm Chew Poh Kim

Mondays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

 

Clubs and Societies

CCA

Teachers

Day and Time

Tech Club

Mr Chong Yong Tian (OIC)

chong_yong_tian@schools.gov.sg

Mr Seow Tian Hou

Mr Mohamed Faiz

Mdm Tan Huaying Maybelline

Mdm Siti Hajar

Miss Dhashayani 

Miss Faradillah

Ms Dian Hazwani (ICT Trainer)

Thursdays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Sports and Games

CCA

Teachers

Day and Time

Wushu

Mr Lim Choon Hong (OIC)

lim_choon_hong_a@schools.gov.sg

Mrs Geraldine Wong

Miss Goh Shu Yi

Mondays & Thursdays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Track & Field (Semester 1: P4-6)

(Semester 2: P3-5)

Mr Ng Boon Teng David (OIC)

ng_boon_teng_david@schools.gov.sg

Mdm Farhanah

Mdm Nur Arina

Mr Khairul Nizam

Mondays & Thursdays

2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Basketball

(Semester 1: P4-6)

(Semester 2: P3-5)

Mr Muhammad Khairil (OIC)

muhammad_khairil_kamal@schools.gov.sg

Mr Li Kun Peng

Mdm Nadjah

Mrs Saraswathy Samuel

Mdm Radziyah

Mrs Juliana

Mr Hoo Chee Mun

Mr Nurisham

Mdm Yan Zhuyun

Miss Hazelina Gopinathan

Mdm Sharifah Aminah

Mrs Manoj Kamala

Miss Gina Goh

Mrs Ofelia Yeo

Mondays & Thursdays

Boys & Girls

2.00 – 5.15 p.m.

 

P3 (Sem 1) & P2 (Sem 2) Multi-sports

(By invitation only)

 

Mr Mohammad Taufeek

mohamed_taufeek_ramlan@schools.gov.sg

Mr Ban Choon Kwee

Mondays & Thursdays

2.00 – 3.30 p.m.